Is COUNTRY SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK (INCLUDING THE HAM, LOIN, AND TENDERLOIN), WATER, SALT, SEASONING (SPICES), SUGAR, AND MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. ENCLOSED IN A REGENERATED COLLAGEN CASING.

Check COUNTRY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingSandwich