Is Country Smokehouse Thick Hickory Smoked Slab Bacon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- typical of naturally smoked bacon
typical of naturally smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Product Characteristics: Color/appearance: Meat Pinkish Red In Color, With Fat Being Whitish Tan, Typical Of Naturally Smoked Bacon, Flavor: Salty, Smoky Flavor With A Naturally Smoked Aroma
Check Country Smokehouse Thick Hickory Smoked Slab Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Smokehouse Thick Hickory Smoked Slab Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Where to buy
Country Smokehouse Thick Hickory Smoked Slab Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


