Is Country Soft Spread Original Blend Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted buttermilk
reconstituted buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil Minimum<sup>*</sup> (43%), Reconstituted Buttermilk (26%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Sunflower Lecithin), Flavours (From Milk), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (500, 330), Natural Colours (160b, 100) <sup>1</sup> From Milk
Check Country Soft Spread Original Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Soft Spread Original Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Where to buy
Country Soft Spread Original Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


