Is COUNTRY SPREAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check COUNTRY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


