Is Country Store Pepperoni Mild Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK; WATER, SALT, SPICE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE.
Check Country Store Pepperoni Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Store Pepperoni Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Country Store Pepperoni Mild is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsValuemartZehrs
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichCooking


