Is COUNTRY STORE STICKS PRETZELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL), MALTED BARLEY, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BAKING SODA, YEAST.
Check COUNTRY STORE STICKS PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STORE STICKS PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


