Is COUNTRY STYLE APPLE BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE SAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID [TO MAINTAIN COLOR]), CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, (MOLASSES, SUGAR), APPLE CONCENTRATE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, PECTIN AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check COUNTRY STYLE APPLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE APPLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


