Is COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, BACON, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Side Dish · Can


