Is COUNTRY STYLE BONELESS PORK RIBS, COUNTRY STYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- marinated with up to 12% of pork stock
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
marinated with up to 12% of pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARINATED WITH UP TO 12% OF PORK STOCK, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check COUNTRY STYLE BONELESS PORK RIBS, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE BONELESS PORK RIBS, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Meat · Piece


