Is COUNTRY STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, COUNTRY STYLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- up to 2% of the following: isolated oat products
up to 2% of the following: isolated oat products
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK, BEEF HEARTS, WATER, SALT, AND UP TO 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ISOLATED OAT PRODUCTS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACETATE, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE. STUFFED IN HOG CASING.
Check COUNTRY STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE SMOKED SAUSAGE, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Meat · Whole


