Is COUNTRY STYLE SPREAD Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check COUNTRY STYLE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
COUNTRY STYLE SPREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


