Is COUNTRY STYLE THICK SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES & SPICES BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED NAVY BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BACON FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, GUM ARABIC), SEASONING (DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA COLOR, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), GARLIC POWDER.
Check COUNTRY STYLE THICK SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES & SPICES BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY STYLE THICK SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES & SPICES BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
About this product
Sauce · Can


