Is Country Sweet Mild Sauce, 128 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Mustard Seed, Red Pepper, Spices, Natural Flavor, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sodium Benzoate (A ), Spice Extractives
Check Country Sweet Mild Sauce, 128 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Sweet Mild Sauce, 128 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Country Sweet Mild Sauce, 128 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


