Is Country Time Lemonade - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl abietate
  • natural flavors

glyceryl abietate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), potassium sorbate (preserves freshness), natural flavors, aspartame, glyceryl abietate, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), mixed tocopherols, fd&c yellow 5

Check Country Time Lemonade - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Country Time Lemonade - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Country Time Lemonade - 12-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful