Is Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister Soy Free?

Description
Country Time Lemonade is a powdered drink mix that comes in a 19oz canister. Each canister can make 8 quarts of lemonade. The lemonade is made with real sugar and is neither too tart nor too sweet. It has 40% less sugar than leading regular sodas. People love that it comes in single serving packets, making it convenient for on-the-go consumption. The canister has a rounded top, making pouring easy, and it also comes with an easy-measure cap for precise measurements. People appreciate the taste of Country Time Lemonade and mention that it does not contain any artificial sweeteners.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Country Time Lemonade is a powdered drink mix that comes in a 19oz canister. Each canister can make 8 quarts of lemonade. The lemonade is made with real sugar and is neither too tart nor too sweet. It has 40% less sugar than leading regular sodas. People love that it comes in single serving packets, making it convenient for on-the-go consumption. The canister has a rounded top, making pouring easy, and it also comes with an easy-measure cap for precise measurements. People appreciate the taste of Country Time Lemonade and mention that it does not contain any artificial sweeteners.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherol ! (Preserve Freshness)
Check Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


