Is Country Time Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix Pescatarian?

Description
A powdered citrus drink mix delivering bright, tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, lightly grainy texture that reconstitutes into a cold beverage. Commonly mixed with water for single servings or pitchers, it is used for everyday refreshment, gatherings, and kids' drinks; reviews note easy preparation, strong sweetness, and occasional residual grittiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A powdered citrus drink mix delivering bright, tart-sweet flavor with a smooth, lightly grainy texture that reconstitutes into a cold beverage. Commonly mixed with water for single servings or pitchers, it is used for everyday refreshment, gatherings, and kids' drinks; reviews note easy preparation, strong sweetness, and occasional residual grittiness.
Ingredients
water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose acetate isobutyrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), rosemary extract (to protect flavor), yellow 5.
Check Country Time Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


