Is Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweetness and tartness; mouthfeel is smooth with a slightly syrupy consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at gatherings, or used as a mixer for beverages. Customer reviews frequently note its refreshing taste, convenient large size, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweetness and tartness; mouthfeel is smooth with a slightly syrupy consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at gatherings, or used as a mixer for beverages. Customer reviews frequently note its refreshing taste, convenient large size, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


