Is Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweetness and tartness; mouthfeel is smooth with a slightly syrupy consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at gatherings, or used as a mixer for beverages. Customer reviews frequently note its refreshing taste, convenient large size, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweetness and tartness; mouthfeel is smooth with a slightly syrupy consistency. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured at gatherings, or used as a mixer for beverages. Customer reviews frequently note its refreshing taste, convenient large size, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
Country Time Lemonade Naturally Flavored Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


