Is Country Time Original Lemonade Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavour (contains Soy), Xanthan Gum, Colour (contains Tartrazine). Contains: Soy.
Check Country Time Original Lemonade Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Original Lemonade Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


