Is Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container Vegetarian?

Description
A 19-ounce powdered pink lemonade mix produces a tangy, sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when fully dissolved; some users report occasional grittiness if not thoroughly mixed. Common uses include iced pitchers, party punch, and cocktail or dessert flavoring. Reviews mention sweetness level, value, and ease of preparation.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 19-ounce powdered pink lemonade mix produces a tangy, sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when fully dissolved; some users report occasional grittiness if not thoroughly mixed. Common uses include iced pitchers, party punch, and cocktail or dessert flavoring. Reviews mention sweetness level, value, and ease of preparation.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Color, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Tocopherol (Preserve Freshness)
Check Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Where to buy
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


