Is Country Time Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, lemon juice solids, acesulfame potassium
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • calcium phosphate

contains less than 2% of natural flavor, lemon juice solids, acesulfame potassium

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartamet, Corn Syrup Solids Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Solids, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener, Artificial Color, Red 40 Lake, Bha (preserves Freshness). Contains: Phenylalanine.

Check Country Time Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking