Is Country Time Raspberry Lemonade Flavored on the Go Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Raspberry Lemonade Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, acesulfame potassium
  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • calcium phosphate

contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, acesulfame potassium

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

2% of natural and artificial flavor
calcium phosphate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAMET, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, TOCOPHEROL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Country Time Raspberry Lemonade Flavored on the Go Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go