Is Country Time Raspberry Lemonade Flavored on the Go Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Raspberry Lemonade Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASPARTAMET, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, TOCOPHEROL (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Country Time Raspberry Lemonade Flavored on the Go Zero Sugar Low Calorie Drink Mix, Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go