Is Country Time Sparkling Drink Strawberry Lemonade Box - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- contains less than 2% of citric acid, malic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, vegetable juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Invert Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin, Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherols (Protects Color)
Check Country Time Sparkling Drink Strawberry Lemonade Box - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Sparkling Drink Strawberry Lemonade Box - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Country Time Sparkling Drink Strawberry Lemonade Box - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


