Is Country Time Strawberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol abietate
- natural flavors
glycerol abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Glycerol Abietate, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor), Fd&c Red #40, And Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Country Time Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


