Is Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve lemonade drink mix delivers bright, citrus-forward flavor with a tangy finish. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured beverage when shaken or stirred, though some users report faint residue if not fully mixed. Common uses include bottled water flavoring, travel, sports, school lunches, and quick outdoor or event refreshment.

Description
Single-serve lemonade drink mix delivers bright, citrus-forward flavor with a tangy finish. Powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured beverage when shaken or stirred, though some users report faint residue if not fully mixed. Common uses include bottled water flavoring, travel, sports, school lunches, and quick outdoor or event refreshment.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame+, Magnesium Oxide, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (sweetener), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5, Tocopherol (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Soy. +phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Country Time Zero Sugar Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix On The Go in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


