Is COUNTRY TRAIL MIX, COUNTRY Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDY COATED CONFECTION (CONFECTIONARY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check COUNTRY TRAIL MIX, COUNTRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY TRAIL MIX, COUNTRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping


