Is COUNTRY WHEAT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dried malt extract
dried malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED MALT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC WHOLE RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN AND DRIED YEAST.
Check COUNTRY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


