Is COUNTRY WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- wheat bran
- flour
- malted barley flour
- organic whole rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DRIED MALT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC WHOLE RYE FLOUR, SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN AND DRIED YEAST.
Check COUNTRY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


