Is COUNTRY WHITE BREAD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ENZYMES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check COUNTRY WHITE BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNTRY WHITE BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


