Is Countrycrock Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean oil 30%, Modified palm kernel and palm oils 8%, Salt, Soy lecithin, Vinegar, Natural flavor, Vitamin A palmitate (vitamin A), Beta carotene.
Check Countrycrock Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countrycrock Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichBakingGarnishing


