Is Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter Lactose Free?

Description
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a high-quality butter made from fresh, sweet pasteurized cream. The cream is churned daily, ensuring its freshness. This butter is highly regarded by consumers, who describe it as delicious and great for cooking and baking. People appreciate its freshness and consider it to be a top-notch butter. With its superior quality and delightful taste, Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a popular choice among butter lovers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a high-quality butter made from fresh, sweet pasteurized cream. The cream is churned daily, ensuring its freshness. This butter is highly regarded by consumers, who describe it as delicious and great for cooking and baking. People appreciate its freshness and consider it to be a top-notch butter. With its superior quality and delightful taste, Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is a popular choice among butter lovers.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavorings. Contains: Milk.
Check Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countryside Creamery Sweet Cream Unsalted Butter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Stick


