Is COUNT'S COMBO, MINTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried lychee
dried lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MALIC ACID, FRUCTOSE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GRAPE JUICE, DRIED LYCHEE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, CARMINE, BLUE 1.
Check COUNT'S COMBO, MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COUNT'S COMBO, MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


