Is Couronne des rois Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS couronne briochée (83%) farine (BLE, BLE malté), eau, sucre, beurre (LAIT) (6,5%), OEUF, levure, GLUTEN DE BLE, sel, poudre de LAIT écrémé, arômes, extrait de carotte, agent de traitement de la farine (acide ascorbique) enzymes (PLE), levure desactivée. Sucre grains (14%), dorure (1.9 %) Présence d'un sujet en porcelaine. Peut contenir des traces de graines de sésame, noix

Check Couronne des rois against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking