Is Couronne des rois Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS couronne briochée (83%) farine (BLE, BLE malté), eau, sucre, beurre (LAIT) (6,5%), OEUF, levure, GLUTEN DE BLE, sel, poudre de LAIT écrémé, arômes, extrait de carotte, agent de traitement de la farine (acide ascorbique) enzymes (PLE), levure desactivée. Sucre grains (14%), dorure (1.9 %) Présence d'un sujet en porcelaine. Peut contenir des traces de graines de sésame, noix
Check Couronne des rois against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Couronne des rois in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking


