Is Couronne des rois Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS couronne briochée (83%) farine (BLE, BLE malté), eau, sucre, beurre (LAIT) (6,5%), OEUF, levure, GLUTEN DE BLE, sel, poudre de LAIT écrémé, arômes, extrait de carotte, agent de traitement de la farine (acide ascorbique) enzymes (PLE), levure desactivée. Sucre grains (14%), dorure (1.9 %) Présence d'un sujet en porcelaine. Peut contenir des traces de graines de sésame, noix

Check Couronne des rois against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking