Is Couscous, Nutted with Currants & Spice Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • pistachios
  • pine nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COUSCOUS (ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), NUTS (ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, PINE NUTS, CASHEWS), CURRANTS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CANOLA OIL, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONIONS, SILICON DIOXIDE. CONTAINS TREE NUTS AND WHEAT.

Check Couscous, Nutted with Currants & Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Couscous, Nutted with Currants & Spice is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveLoblaws

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepGarnishing