Is Couscous sachet cuisson Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- moutarde et lupin
moutarde et lupin
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100 % Semoule de blé dur (gluten), Traces possibles de lait, soja, céleri, moutarde et lupin,
Check Couscous sachet cuisson against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Couscous sachet cuisson in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
RiceSelect Original Pearl Couscous, 24.5-Ounce Jar
About this product
Grain · Pouch


