Is Couscous Salad, 10 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • couscous
  • wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

couscous (wheat semolina), water, chickpeas, red peppers, green peppers, parsley, onions, olive oil, lemon juice, garlic, salt, black pepper

Check Couscous Salad, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Couscous Salad, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep