Is Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial butter flavors
natural and artificial butter flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Yellow Gourmet Popcorn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavors, Soy Lecithin And Beta-carotene
Check Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cousin Willie's Movie Theater Butter Microwave Popcorn is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


