Is Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's Mauve Popcorn, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Butter Flavor, Butter (Cream And Salt), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A)
Check Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Microwave Popcorn, 3 Oz., 6 Count
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Extra Butter Pop-and-Serve-Bags Bonus Pack - 12-3.2 Oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Microwave Popcorn, Light Butter Flavor, 3 oz, 3 pack
Chocxo Simply Better Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Where to buy
Cousin Willies Simply Better Popcorn, Mauve, Real Butter, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


