Is Cousin Willie's Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Microwave Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cousin Willie's (R), Yellow Gourmet Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose
Check Cousin Willie's Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Microwave Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cousin Willie's Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Microwave Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Cousin Willie's Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Microwave Popcorn is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


