Is COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN STARCH, PALM FRUIT OIL, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DRY YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE).

Check COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go