Is COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], CORN STARCH, PALM FRUIT OIL, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DRY YEAST, CELLULOSE GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE).
Check COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COVERED TWISTS PRETZELS, YOGURT is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


