Is CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- sable
- isopropyl palmitate
sable
Dietitian noteA sable is a small mammal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Honey, Sable And Tawny: Water/ Eau, Mineral Oil/ Huile Mina (C), Rale, Isopropyl Palmitate, Propylene Glycol, Talc, Stearic Acid, Peg-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Fragrance/parfum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Edta, Xanthan Gum, Propylparaben, Cetyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, For All Other Shades: Water/ Eau, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Iron Oxides, May Contain/peut Contenir: Ultramarines
Check CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick, Liquid


