Is CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • isopropyl palmitate
  • sable
  • imidazolidinyl urea
  • cetyl alcohol
  • peg-20 methyl glucose sesquistearate
  • stearic acid
  • +1 more

isopropyl palmitate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

For Honey, Sable And Tawny: Water/ Eau, Mineral Oil/ Huile Mina (C), Rale, Isopropyl Palmitate, Propylene Glycol, Talc, Stearic Acid, Peg-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Fragrance/parfum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Edta, Xanthan Gum, Propylparaben, Cetyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, For All Other Shades: Water/ Eau, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Iron Oxides, May Contain/peut Contenir: Ultramarines

Check CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Unknown · Stick, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft