Is CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- water/ eau
- isopropyl palmitate
- sable
- imidazolidinyl urea
- cetyl alcohol
- peg-20 methyl glucose sesquistearate
- propylene glycol
water/ eau
Dietitian noteShad is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Honey, Sable And Tawny: Water/ Eau, Mineral Oil/ Huile Mina (C), Rale, Isopropyl Palmitate, Propylene Glycol, Talc, Stearic Acid, Peg-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Fragrance/parfum, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Edta, Xanthan Gum, Propylparaben, Cetyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, For All Other Shades: Water/ Eau, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Iron Oxides, May Contain/peut Contenir: Ultramarines
Check CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CoverGirl Clean Invisible Lightweight Concealer - Fair is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick, Liquid


