Is Covergirl Clean Matte BB Cream 520 Light Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • aluminum starch octenylsuccnate
  • aluminum starch octenylsuccinate

aluminum starch octenylsuccnate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Talc, Dimethicone, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Sodium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, PVP, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Trihydroxystearin, Arachidyl Behenate, Methicone, Sodium Benzoate, Synthetic Wax, Hexyllaurate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate, Ethylene Brassylate, Behenic Acid, Polyethylene. May Containe: Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides. Water/Eau, Cyclopetasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Talc, Dimethicone, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccnate, Sodium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, PVP, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylonitrile/Methacrylate/Vinylidene Choloride Copolymer, Trihydroxystearin, Arachidyl Behenate, Methicone, Sodium Benzoate, Synthetic Wax, Hexyl Laurate Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1, Dimethicone, Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate, Isopropyl Titanium Trisosterate, Ethylene Brassylate, Behenic Acid, Polyethylene.

Check Covergirl Clean Matte BB Cream 520 Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Covergirl Clean Matte BB Cream 520 Light is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky