Is Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- avena sativa
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Zinc Stearate, Kaolin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Fragrance/Parfum, Dimethicone, Methylparaben Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, BHT, Iron Oxides. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines.
Check Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Classic Garlic Powder, 3.12 oz
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
McCormick Classic Garlic Powder, Value Size, 8.75 oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


