Is Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- zinc stearate
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animals or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Talc, Zinc Stearate, Kaolin, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Mineral Oil/Huile Minerale, Fragrance/Parfum, Dimethicone, Methylparaben Sodium Dehydroacetate, Propylparaben, BHT, Iron Oxides. May Contain/Peut Contenir: Titanium Dioxide, Ultramarines.
Check Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
McCormick Classic Garlic Powder, 3.12 oz
PBfit Classic Peanut Butter Powder, Powdered Peanut Spread From Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein, 30 Oz
McCormick Classic Garlic Powder, Value Size, 8.75 oz
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Clean Simple Eats Protein Powder Simply Vanilla
Where to buy
Covergirl Clean Pressed Powder 110 Classic Ivory is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


